OPENING DAY • Thursday, August 17, 2017

9:00 AM • Information desk opens (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

9:00 AM - 9:00 PM • The Eisner Guitar Collection (Ploch Art Gallery) • Learn More

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM • Meet the Competitors Reception (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM • Leading Industry Vendors Featuring the Latest & Greatest Gear (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

7:30 PM • HEADLINER CONCERT: Beijing Guitar Duo (The Harris Theater)


FINGERSTYLE FRIDAY • Friday, August 18, 2017

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM • Guitar Yoga with Alex Druzny & Jason Behr (The Burke Colonnade)

9:00 AM - 9:00 PM • Leading Industry Vendors Featuring the Latest & Greatest Gear (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

9:00 AM - 9:00 PM • The Eisner Guitar Collection (Ploch Art Gallery) • Learn More

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM • Jazz Semi-Finals (The Harris Theater) 

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM • Classical Semi-Finals (Dawes Studio Theater)

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM • Rock & Blues Semi-Finals (The Harris Theater)

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fingerstyle Semi-Finals (Dawes Studio Theater)

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM • Classical Master Class with Beijing Guitar Duo (Bryant Dance Studio)

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM • Singer-Songwriters Workshop: "Adding Flare to your Guitar Parts" with Mandy Rowden (Dawes Studio Theater)

5:30 PM • Announcement of Finalists in All Four Genres (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

7:30 PM • HEADLINER CONCERT: CandyRat Records Fingerstyle Friday: Antoine Dufour & Mike Dawes (The Harris Theater)


FESTIVAL CELEBRATION • Saturday, August 19, 2017

9:00 AM - 9:00 PM • Leading Industry Vendors Featuring the Latest & Greatest Gear (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

9:00 AM - 9:00 PM • The Eisner Guitar Collection (Ploch Art Gallery) • Learn More

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM • Rock & Blues Finals (The Harris Theater)

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM • Classical Finals (Dawes Studio Theater)

10:00 AM - 7:00 PM • Instrument Petting Zoo courtesy of Cascio (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

10:45 AM - 12:15 PM • Jazz Finals (The Harris Theater)

10:45 AM - 12:15 PM • Fingerstyle Finals (Dawes Studio Theater)

1:00 PM • Announcement of Winners in All Four Genres (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM • Jazz Master Class with Kevin Eubanks (Dawes Studio Theater)

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM • Fingerstyle Master Class with Antoine Dufour & Mike Dawes (Dawes Studio Theater)

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM • Les Paul Presentation by guitarist & Hal Leonard executive Brad Smith (Bryant Dance Studio)

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM • Rock & Blues Master Class with Troy Stetina (Dawes Studio Theater)

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM • Acoustic Uprising film screening (Bryant Dance Studio)

7:30 PM • HEADLINER CONCERT: 1st place winners' performance + Kevin Eubanks (The Harris Theater)