COMPETITORS • JUDGES • PERFORMANCES • FESTIVAL SCHEDULE

August 14-16, 2014


CLASSICAL COMPETITION

Thursday, August 14, 9:00 am - 2:30 pm (Dawes Studio Theater) • Classical Semi-finals*
Thursday, August 14, 3:00 - 5:00 pm (Dawes Studio Theater) • Anne Waller (Classical) Masterclass*
Thursday, August 14, 5:30 - 7:00 pm (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall) • Competitor Reception*
Friday, August 15, 3:00 pm (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall) • Finalists Announced*
Saturday, August 16, 10:30 - 11:45 am (The Harris Theater) • Classical Finals
Saturday, August 16, 3:00 pm (The Harris Theater) • Winners announced

*Required for all semi-finalists


FINGERSTYLE COMPETITION

Thursday, August 14, 5:30 - 7:00 pm (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall) • Competitor Reception*
Friday, August 15, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm (Dawes Studio Theater) • Fingerstyle Semi-finals*
Friday, August 15, 2:00 - 3:00 pm (Dawes Studio Theater) • Jesse Cook Q & A*
Friday, August 15, 3:00 pm (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall) • Finalists Announced*
Saturday, August 16, 12:00 - 1:15 pm (The Harris Theater) • Fingerstyle Finals
Saturday, August 16 @ 3:00 pm (The Harris Theater) • Winners announced:

*Required for all semi-finalists


JAZZ COMPETITION

Thursday, August 14, 9:00 am - 2:30 pm (The Harris Theater) • Jazz Semi-finals*
Thursday, August 14, 3:00 - 5:00 pm (The Harris Theater) • Jack Grassel (Jazz) Masterclass*
Thursday, August 14, 5:30 - 7:00 pm (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall) • Competitor Reception*
Friday, August 15, 3:00 pm (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall) • Finalists Announced*
Saturday, August 16, 9:00 - 10:15 am (The Harris Theater) • Jazz Finals
Saturday, August 16, 3:00 pm (The Harris Theater) • Winners announced

*Required for all semi-finalists


ROCK/BLUES COMPETITION

Thursday, August 14, 5:30 - 7:00 pm (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall) • Competitor Reception*
Friday, August 15, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm (The Harris Theater) • Rock/Blues Semi-finals*
Friday, August 15, 3:00 pm (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall) • Finalists Announced*
Friday, August 15, 3:15 - 5:00 pm (The Harris Theater) • Greg Koch (Rock/Blues) Masterclass*
Saturday, August 16, 1:30 - 2:45 pm (The Harris Theater) • Rock/Blues Finals
Saturday, August 16, 3:00 pm (The Harris Theater) • Winners announced

*Required for all semi-finalists