COMPETITORS • JUDGES • PERFORMANCES • FESTIVAL SCHEDULE

August 15-17, 2013


THURSDAY, AUGUST 15, 2013

8:00 am • Building Opens

9:00 am - 11:00 am • Jazz Semi-Final Competition (The Harris Theater)

9:00 am - 1:30 pm • Classical Semi-Final Competition (Dawes Studio Theater)

10:00 am - 5:00 pm • Vendor Booths Open (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

11:00 am - 5:00 pm • Young Artist Stage Performances (Verne P. Netzow Terrace)

11:30 am - 1:00 pm • Rock/Blues Semi-Final Competition (The Harris Theater)

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm • Fingerstyle Semi-Final Competition (Dawes Studio Theater)

7:30 pm • FEATURED PERFORMANCE: Rene Izquierdo & Don Linke (Dawes Studio Theater)


FRIDAY, AUGUST 16, 2013

8:00 am • Building Opens

9:00 am - 11:00 am • Jazz Guitar Master Class with Don Linke (The Harris Theater)

9:00 am - 11:00 am • Classical Guitar Master Class with Rene Izquierdo (Dawes Studio Theater)

10:00 am - 5:00 pm • Vendor Booths Open (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

11:00 am - 5:00 pm • Young Artist Stage Performances (Verne P. Netzow Terrace)

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm • Rock Guitar Master Class with Daryl Stuermer (The Harris Theater)

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm • Fingerstyle Guitar Master Class with John Stropes (Dawes Studio Theater)

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm • Jazz & Bluegrass Clinic and Master Class with Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge (The Harris Theater)

7:30 pm • FEATURED PERFORMANCE: Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge (Dawes Studio Theater)


SATURDAY, AUGUST 17, 2013

8:00 am • Building Opens

9:00 am - 10:30 am • Fingerstyle Final Round Competition (The Harris Theter)

10:00 am - 5:00 pm • Vendor Booths Open (Kuttemperoor Grand Hall)

10:30 am - 12:00 pm • Jazz Final Round Competition (The Harris Theater)

11:00 am - 5:00 pm • Young Artist Stage Performances (Verne P. Netzow Terrace)

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm • Rock/Blues Final Round Competition (The Harris Theater)

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm • Classical Final Round Competition (The Harris Theater)

7:30 pm • FEATURED PERFORMANCE: Daryl Stuermer (Gerlach/Haack Outdoor Theater)