2015-2016 SEASON

PERFORMING ARTS SERIES
Juan De Marcos and the Afro-Cuban All Stars • October 3, 2015
Alonzo King Lines Ballet • October 24, 2015
Suzanne Vega & Duncan Sheik • November 14, 2015
Dianne Reeves • December 12, 2015
Mack Avenue SuperBand ft. Gary Burton, Tia Fuller, Sean Jones & The Christian McBride Trio • February 13, 2016
globalFEST: Creola Carnival • March 19, 2016
Parsons Dance • April 8 & 9, 2016
Hilary Hahn • April 23, 2016
Hot Sardines • May 14, 2016

CLASSICAL PROGRESSIONS
Milonga, Vals & Danzón: Latin American Music Inspired by Dance • October 16, 2015
Carmen Knoll • February 7, 2016
Hilary Hahn • April 23, 2016

CLUB SERIES
Julian Lage • September 25, 2015
Polly Gibbons • October 23, 2015
Maia Sharp • November 6, 2015
Eric Schoor Quintet • February 12, 2016
Keith Pulvermacher Band • March 11, 2016
Whiskey Bent Valley Boys • April 15, 2016

MATINEE SERIES
The Phantom’s Leading Ladies • October 7, 2015
The Eve of Jackie: A Tribute to Jackie Wilson • November 11, 2015
Wilson Center Big Band with Jenny Thiel • December 9, 2015
It’s Magic! – The Life & Music of Doris Day • February 10, 2016
Mick Moloney and Friends • March 23, 2016
The Sinatra Century Starring Billy Stritch and Jim Caruso • April 13, 2016

FAMILY SERIES
Doktor Kaboom! Look Out Science is Coming • November 7, 2015
Okee Dokee Brothers • April 10, 2016

SPECIAL PERFORMANCES
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Holiday Pops • December 13, 2015

BEYOND THE CLASSROOM
Peter Rabbit Tales • November 9, 2015
Goodnight Moon & The Runaway Bunny • January 27 & 28, 2016
Harriet Tubman & The Underground Railroad • February 12, 2016
Jack & The Beanstalk • February 16–19, 2016
Are You My Mother? • March 21, 2016
Parsons Dance • April 8, 2016

THE BIG EVENT
The Hit Men • June 4, 2016


2014-2015 Season

PERFORMING ARTS SERIES
Los Lobos • October 3, 2014
Igudesman & Joo • October 17, 2014
Richard Marx • November 7, 2014
All is Calm, The Christmas Truce of 1914 • November 29, 2014
Keigwin + Company • February 21, 2015
Danu • March 13 & 14, 2015
Cameron Carpenter • March 20, 2015
The Last Southern Gentlemen • April 18, 2015
Cheyenne Jackson • May 16, 2015

CLASSICAL PROGRESSIONS
Igudesman & Joo 
• October 17, 2015
Cameron Carpenter • March 20, 2015
Anderson & Roe Piano Duo • April 19, 2015

CLUB SERIES
Ben Sollee 
• November 14, 2014
Jamie Breiwick • January 23, 2015
Kurt Ollmann & Jack Forbes Wilson • February 27, 2015
Jackie Allen • April 10, 2015

MATINEE SERIES
Franc D'Ambrosio's Broadway • October 15, 2014
The Jive Aces & The Tinseltown Jitterbugs • November 12, 2014
Wilson Center Big Band with Steve March-Torme • December 10, 2014
Shoshana Sings Streisand • February 18, 2015
Will & Anthony Nunziata • March 11, 2015
A Musical Tribute to the Artistry of Judy Garland featuring Hilary Kole • April 15, 2015

FAMILY SERIES
Spencers Theatre of Illusion • November 8, 2014
Mummenschanz • March 21, 2015

FAMILY FILMS
"Polar Express" • December 13, 2014
"Elf" • December 13, 2014

TALES BY THE FIRE
Goldie B. Locks & the Three Singing Bears • January 24, 2015

SPECIAL APPEARANCES
Wilson Center Big Band with Steve March-Torme • December 10, 2014
MIlwaukee Symphony Orchestra, Holiday Pops • December 14, 2014

BEYOND THE CLASSROOM
Sticks & Stones • October 1, 2014
Goldie B. Locks & The Three Singing Bears • January 20-22, 2015
The Very Hungry Caterpillar • January 27 & 28, 2015
Keigwin + Company • February 20, 2015
Ivy + Bean, The Musical • March 9, 2015
I Have a Dream • March 25, 2015

THE BIG EVENT
Naturally 7 • June 6, 2015


2013-2014 Season

PERFORMING ARTS SERIES    
Diamond Rio • September 28, 2013
Kronos Quartet • October 11, 2013
Yamato: The Drummers of Japan • November 2, 2013
Kurt Elling • February 14, 2014
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul • March 14 & 15, 2014
Newport Jazz Festival—Now 60! • March 29, 2014
Pilobolus • April 11 & 12, 2014
Broadway's Elite • May 17, 2014
 
CLASSICAL PROGRESSIONS
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Holiday Pops • December 15, 2013
I'm Not A Pilot • January 10, 2014
Frankly Music • February 10, 2014
 
CLUB SERIES    
Philip Dizack • October 4, 2013
Nellie McKay • November 22, 2013
Aaron-Hetzel Trio • January 24, 2014
And the Winners Are... • February 21, 2014
Carey Ott • March 21, 2014
Gabriel Kahane & Rob Moose Duo • April 25, 2014
     
MATINEE SERIES    

An Afternoon To Remember with Brian Lane Green & Linda Purl • October 16, 2013
Tony Desare • November 20, 2013
Wilson Center Big Band • December 11, 2013
Let's Fall in Love with Rachel York • February 12, 2014
That's Life! A Toast to Sinatra • March 19, 2014
Say Goodnight, Gracie • April 23, 2014

SPECIAL APPEARANCES    
Chris Mann of NBC's The Voice • December 14, 2013
 
BEYOND THE CLASSROOM
   
The Little Engine That Could • October 10, 2013
Tomas & the Library Lady • October 21, 2013
Madeline & the Bad Hat • November 7, 2013
Warriors Don't Cry • January 17, 2014
Pinocchio • January 21 & 22, 2014
Eileen Iver's Beyond the Bog Road • March 14, 2014
Pilobolus • April 11, 2014

TALES BY THE FIRE
Spooky Tales by the Fire • October 24, 2013
Winter Tales by the Fire • January 25, 2014
Tickley Trickster Tales by the Fire • April 19, 2014

FAMILY FILMS
"The Muppet Christmas Carol" on the Big Screen • November 23, 2013
"A Christmas Story" on the Big Screen • November 23, 2013

THE BIG EVENT    
The Hot Sardines • June 7, 2014


2012-2013 Season

THE BIG EVENT    
Vonda Shepard • June 1, 2013
     
SPECIAL APPEARANCES    
Wilson Center Big Band with Jenny Thiel • December 5, 2012
Cherish the Ladies • December 8, 2012
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra • December 9, 2012
 
PERFORMING ARTS SERIES    
Shawn Colvin & Leo Kottke • September 29, 2012
Poets & Prayers • October 13, 2012
Dr. John & The Blind Boys of Alabama • October 26, 2012
Parsons Dance • November 16, 2012
The Trio of OZ • February 6, 2013
Flamenco Vivo, Paco Pena • March 2, 2013
Del McCoury Band • April 20, 2013
Jane Monhiet and Mark O'Connor • May 18, 2013
 
CLASSICAL SERIES    
Tempest • September 30, 2012
Pro Arte Quartet • January 27, 2013
PianoArts • March 24, 2013
Rene Izquierdo and Elina Chekan • April 28, 2013
 
CLUB SERIES    
Turtle Island Quartet • October 12, 2012
Mike Mangione and The Union • November 9, 2012
Petra Van Nuis and Andy Brown • December 7, 2012
I'm Not A Pilot • January 25, 2013
Mark O'Connor Jazz Quintet • March 1, 2013
Erin Bode • March 22, 2013
Tim Whalen Quartet • April 19, 2013
Robinella • May 17, 2013
     
MATINEE SERIES    

Tom Wopat • October 17, 2012
Cinema Toast • November 7, 2012
Wilson Center Big Band with Jenny Thiel • December 5, 2012
Jan Daley: Where There's Hope • February 6, 2013
Makem and Spain Brothers • March 20, 2013
Susan Egan • May 1, 2013
 
BEYOND THE CLASSROOM
   
The True Story of Pocahontas • November 13, 2012
Parsons Dance • November 16, 2012
Little Red’s Most Unusual Day • January 22−24, 2013
Laura Ingalls Wilder • February 4, 2013
The Rainbow Fish • February 27, 2013
We’re Going on a Bearhunt • March 6, 2013
Sweet Chariot • March 7, 2013
The Velveteen Rabbit • March 19, 2013
Huck and Tom and the Mighty Mississippi • April 15, 2013


2011-2012 Season

THE BIG EVENT    
Preservation Jazz Band: June 2, 2012
     
SPECIAL APPEARANCES    
Danu: December 10, 2011
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: December 11, 2011
 
PERFORMING ARTS SERIES    
Rosanne Cash: September 24, 2011
The Miles Davis Experience: October 8, 2011
Dailey & Vincent: October 29, 2011
Paula Cole: November 18, 2011
Ailey II: February 11, 2012
The King Singers: March 16, 2012
Broadway Today!: May 19, 2012
 
CLASSICAL SERIES    
Fine Arts Quartet: October 16, 2011
Prometheus Trio: January 29, 2012
Pallavi Mahidhara: February 24, 2012
Frankly Music "A Night of Tango": May 21, 2012
 
CLUB SERIES    
Rick Germanson Trio: September 30, 2011
Christina Trulio and Kate Markowitz: November 4, 2011
Beckie Menzie and Tom Michael "Home for the Holidays": December 2, 2011
Eric Jacobson Quintet "Tribute to Clifford Brown": January 27, 2012
Kate Baldwin: March 23, 2012
Michelle Featherstone: April 20, 2012
Curt Hanrahan and Jay Mollerskov: May 18, 2012
     
MATINEE SERIES    
Dukes of Dixieland: October 12, 2011
Wilson Center Big Band: December 7, 2011
Jim Van Slyke "The Sedaka Show": February 8, 2012
Kate Baldwin: March 23, 2012
Chanteur: May 2, 2012
 
BEYOND THE CLASSROOM    
We the People: October 19, 2011
Goodnight Moon and The Runaway Bunny: November 3, 2011
Three Little Pigs: January 23-26, 2012
Harriet Tubman and the Underground Railroad: February 6, 2012
Ailey II: February 10, 2012
Mufaro's Beautiful Daughters: April 3, 2012
Junie B. Jones: May 1, 2012


2010-2011 Season

THE BIG EVENT    
The Pointer Sisters: June 4, 2011
     
SPECIAL APPEARANCES    
Leahy: December 11, 2010
 
PERFORMING ARTS SERIES    
Dee Dee Bridgewater: September 25, 2010
The Seasons Project: October 22, 2010
Raul Malo: November 20, 2010
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: December 12, 2010
Karrin Allyson: February 12, 2011
Mark Morris Dance Group: April 9, 2011
Maceo Parker: May 21, 2011
 
CLASSICAL SERIES    
The Seasons Project: October 22, 2010
Chamber Music Milwaukee: September 30, 2010
PianoArts David Yoshiaki Ko: March 13, 2011
Saeunn Thorsteinsdottir: April 17, 2010
 
CLUB SERIES    
Amanda McBroom: October 1 and 2, 2010
Kurt Ollmann and Jack Forbes Wilson: November 5 and 6, 2010
Dr. Odies Williams III Quintet: December 3, 2010
Maia Sharp: February 4, 2011
Kelly Brand and Juli Wood: March 18, 2011
Paul Cebar: April 1, 2011
Pete Zimmer Quartet: May 6 and 7, 2011
     
MATINEE SERIES    
Steve March Torme: October 13, 2010
Wilson Center Big Band: December 8, 2010
Tish Oney: February 9, 2011
Will and Anthony Nunziata: March 16, 2011
Straighten Up and Fly Right!: May 4, 2011
 
BEYOND THE CLASSROOM    
Strega Nona: November 16, 2010
Florentine Opera: Billy Goats Gruff: January 24-27, 2011
I Have a Dream: January 28, 2011
Mystery of King Tut: February 11, 2011
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical: March 21, 2011
Anne of Green Gables: March 23, 2011
Room on the Broom: April 5, 2011


2009-2010 Season

THE BIG EVENT    
The Temptations: June 5, 2010
     
SPECIAL APPEARANCES    
Jesse Cook: August 2, 2009
 
PERFORMING ARTS SERIES    
Herb Alpert and Lani Hall: September 26, 2009
Jane Monheit: October 24, 2009
Luna Negra Dance Theater: November 14, 2009
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: December 12, 2009
Dreaming the Duke: February 27, 2010
Danú: March 12 and 13, 2010
Vonda Shepard: May 8, 2010
 
CLASSICAL SERIES  
 
Milwaukee Choral Artists: October 16, 2009
All Brahms: February 21, 2010
Frankly Music: May 10, 2010
 
CABARET SERIES    
Scott Coulter: October 2 and 3, 2009
Elizabeth Ward Land: November 6-7, 2009
Heather Moran: January 22 and 23, 2010
Erin Bode: March 19 and 20, 2010
 
JAZZ CLUB    
Paul Silbergleit Quartet: October 16, 2009
Turtle Island Quartet: November 13, 2009
Scott Burns Quartet: February 5, 2010
Judy Lewis: March 26, 2010
Kimberly Gordon Organ Quartet: May 7, 2010
 
MATINEE SERIES    
Joan Curto: September 30, 2009
Russ Lorenson: October 28, 2009
Wilson Center Big Band: December 9, 2009
Frank Ferrante: January 20, 2010
Susan Egan: April 21, 2010
 
BEYOND THE CLASSROOM    
Frindle: October 12, 2009 and March 18, 2010
Luna Negra Dance Theater: November 12, 2009
Jack and the Beanstalk: January 25–28, 2010
The Very Hungry Caterpillar: February 2, 2010
Four Score and Seven Years Ago: March 8, 2010


2008-2009 Season

SPECIAL APPEARANCES    
L.A. Theatre Works War of the Worlds and The Lost World: October 9, 2008
Five By Design Radio Holly Days: December 10, 2009
Midwest Vocal Express: February 15, 2009
Cirque Eloize: March 20–21, 2009

PERFORMING ARTS SERIES    
Stephen Schwartz and Friends: September 26, 2008
Marsalis Brasilianos: October 22, 2008
Trey McIntyre Project: November 1 , 2008
Jesse Cook: November 14 and 15 , 2008
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Holiday Pops: December 13, 2008
Eileen Ivers Beyond the Bog Road: January 23 and 24 , 2009
Blue Note 7: March 28, 2009
Kathy Mattea: May 16, 2009

CLASSICAL SERIES    
Marsalis Brasilianos: October 22, 2008
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Holiday Classics: December 20 , 2008
PianoArts Sejoon Park: March 22, 2009
Jennifer Frautschi: May 1, 2009

CABARET SERIES    
Justin Hayford: October 10 and 11, 2008
Sally Mayes: November 7 and 8, 2008
David Burnham: February 20–21, 2009
Anne Kerry Ford: April 24–25, 2009

JAZZ CLUB    
Jordan Baskin Trio: October 24, 2008
Gerri DiMaggio: December 12, 2008
Pete Zimmer Group: February 27, 2009
Manty Ellis: March 6, 2009
E 'n J: May 8 and 9, 2009

MATINEE SERIES
The Phantom's Leading Ladies: September 24, 2008
Steve March Torme: October 15, 2008
Five By Design Radio Holly Days: December 10, 2009
Lee Lessack and Linda Purl: March 25, 2009

BEYOND THE CLASSROOM    
Leo Lionni's Swimmy, Frederick, and Inch By Inch: October 6, 2008
My Heart in a Suitcase: November 20, 2008
Pinocchio: January 26-29, 2009
Walk On: The Story of Rosa Parks: January 30, 2009
Blues Journey: March 23, 2009
Stellaluna: March 26, 2009
     
THE BIG EVENT    
Patti LuPone and Mandy Patinkin: June 5, 2009


2007-2008 Season

ENCHANTING EVENING GALA    
Shakin' Up The Standards: Mark Nadler, Ann Lobotzke, Mr. Lucky: June 7, 2008
     
SPECIAL APPEARANCES
Brian Stokes Mitchell: November 3, 2007
Tito Puente, Jr. Orchestra: March 29, 2008
 
PERFORMING ARTS SERIES
Monica Mancini: September 15, 2007
American Repertory Ballet: October 19, 2007
New York Voices: November 16, 2007
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Holiday Pops: December 15, 2007
Regina Carter: January 18, 2008
Complexions Contemporary Ballet: February 29, 2008
Rachael Price: April 11, 2008
Cantus: May 10, 2008
 
CLASSICAL EVENINGS SERIES
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: October 13, 2007
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Holiday Classics: December 22, 2007
Mendelssohn String Quartet with Jonathan Biss, piano: May 17, 2008
 
CABARET SERIES
Mark Nadler in a Nutshell: September 28–29, 2007
Stacy Sullivan: November 9–10, 2007
Brandon Cutrell: January 11–12, 2008
Tom Michael & Beckie Menzie: March 14–15, 2008
Linda Stephens & Jamie Johns: April 25–26, 2008
 
JAZZ CLUB
David Hazeltine Trio: November 2, 2007
Joe & Rick Aaron with Friends: December 7, 2007
Randal Harrison Trio: February 1, 2008
Tim Whalen Quintet: March 8, 2008
Jeff Morrison: May 2, 2008
 
MATINEE SERIES
Russ Lorenson: October 17, 2007
Tony DeSare: December 12, 2007
Marcus Belgrave: February 6, 2008
Mick Moloney: March 19, 2008
     
BEYOND THE CLASSROOM SERIES
Tomas and the Library Lady: October 15, 2007
Salem Justice: October 16, 2007
American Repertory Ballet: Jump Frog Jump!: October 19, 2007
Little Red's Most Unusual Day: January 23 and 24, 2008
Harriet Tubman and the Underground Railroad: February 5, 2008
Complexions Contemporary Ballet: February 29, 2008
Teddy Roosevelt and the Treasure of Ursa Major: March 14, 2008


2006-2007 Season

ENCHANTING EVENING GALA    
Monaco: Flight la Femme (aereolists), Mr. Lucky, Mark Davis Quartet: June 9, 2007
     
SPECIAL APPEARANCES    
Ailey II: October 27, 2006
Linda Eder: February 9 & 10, 2007
     
PERFORMING ARTS SERIES
Audra McDonald: September 16, 2006
Miguel Zenón: October 13, 2006
Karrin Allyson: November 17, 2006
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Holiday Pops: December 16, 2006
Jesse Cook: January 12, 2007
Natalie MacMaster: March 23, 2007
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago: April 27, 2007
Ramsey Lewis: May 19, 2007
     
CLASSICAL EVENINGS SERIES
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Orchestral Soloists: September 23, 2006
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Holiday Classics: December 23, 2006
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Classical Favorites: May 11, 2007
     
CABARET SERIES
Mich en Scéne featuring Micheline, Van Hautem & Frederick Caelen: September 29 & 30, 2006
Cindy Benson Caught in the Act: November 10–11, 2006
Steve Ross: January 26–27, 2007
Joan Curto Of Thee I Sing, Ira, The Lyrics of Ira Gershwin: March 9–10, 2007
Kevin Spirtas Night and Days: May 4–5, 2007
     
JAZZ CLUB
Rick Germanson Trio: November 3, 2006
Jack Grassel; Jill Jensen; John Price: December 1, 2006
Jeanne Woodall & Friends: March 16, 2007
SHE: May 25, 2007
     
MATINEE SERIES
Beachfront Property Jukebox Gold: October 11, 2006
Chicago Brass Quintet: December 13, 2006
Dukes of Dixieland: February 7, 2007
Three Men and a Baby Grand! Sing the Rat Pack: April 4, 2007
     
BEYOND THE CLASSROOM    
La Causa: October 9 and 10, 2006
Three Little Pig: December 4 and 5, 2006
I Have A Dream: January 23 and 24, 2007
Toying with Science: April 23 and 24, 2007


2005-2006 Season

ENCHANTING EVENING GALA    
Sometimes I Dream: Mario Frangoulis with the Waukesha Symphony Orchestra: June 9, 2006
 
SPECIAL APPEARANCES
Cirque Éloize Rain: March 10–11, 2006
     
PERFORMING ARTS SERIES
John Pizzarelli and Family: September 9, 2005
Irvin Mayfield and the New Orleans Jazz Orchestra: October 20, 2005
Leahy: November 4, 2005
Pieces of 8: December 9, 2005
Ethos Percussion Group: February 3, 2006
Pilobolus: April 22, 2006
Sam Harris SAM: May 6, 2006
     
CLASSICAL EVENINGS SERIES
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Holiday Pops: December 17, 2005
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: April 6, 2006
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Spotlight on Brahms: May 18, 2006
     
CABARET SERIES

Kim Huber A Broadway Beauty: September 30–October 1, 2005
Sharon McNight Ladies, Compose Yourselves!: November 18–19, 2005
Susan Werner I Can't Be New: January 13–14, 2006
Jeff Harnar & Shauna Hicks The Mickey & Judy Show: February 10–11, 2006
Laurel Masse: April 28–29, 2006
     
JAZZ CLUB
Juli Wood/Earma Thompson Quartet: October 28, 2005
Mark Davis Quartet: March 31, 2006
Suzanne Grzanna: May 12, 2006
     
MATINEE SERIES
Banu Gibson & Trio: October 12, 2005
Dave Bennett Tribute to Benny Goodman: December 21, 2005
Lorna Dallas - Spring Collection: April 5, 2006
     
BEYOND THE CLASSROOM
    
The New American: October 17 and 18, 2005
My First Trip to the Opera: December 5 and 6, 2005
My Heart in a Suitcase: February 1 and 2, 2006
Color Me Dark: March 30 and 31, 2006


2004-2005 Season

ENCHANTING EVENING GALA    
Splash Flash Bash: Od Tapo Imi: June 4, 2005
 
PERFORMING ARTS SERIES
Linda Eder: September 17, 2004
Momix: November 6, 2004
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Holiday Pops: December 18, 2004
The Acting Company Two Gentlemen of Verona: February 11, 2005
Chenille Sisters Whatcha Gonna Swing Tonight?: March 4, 2005
Waukesha Chamber Orchestra with Valentina Lisitsa: April 16, 2005
Four Brothers: May 6, 2005
 
CABARET SERIES
Amanda McBroom Portraits: October 8–9, 2004
Victoria Benson-Hora with Mark Carlstein The Grand Tour - Cabaret in Europe & America: November 12–13, 2004
Joan Curto Love Is A Simple Thing: January 21–22, 2005
Becky Spice with Jamie Johns And All That Jazz: April 1–2, 2005
Craig Rubano Finishing The Act: May 13–14, 2005
 
JAZZ SERIES

Annie Denison Singing with The Paul Spencer Band: October 29, 2004
Anita Stemper Singing with Ain't Misbehavin': January 28, 2005
The Berkeley Fudge Quartet with Adekola Adedapo: May 27, 2005
 
MATINEE SERIES
The American Songbook with Prudence Johnson: October 6, 2004
This Christmas...My Favorite Things with Margaret Carlson: December 22, 2004
Butch Thompson & Friends: April 13, 2005


2003-2004 Season

PERFORMING ARTS SERIES
National Theatre of the Deaf Oh, Figaro!: September 19, 2003
B.J. Ward in Stand-up Opera: October 11, 2003
Melissa Manchester and Paul Williams Songs and Stories: November 1, 2003
A Scottish Christmas: December 20, 2003
Aquila Theatre Company Othello: January 31, 2004
Bach Dancing and Dynamite Society: February 14, 2004
Parsons Dance Company: March 19, 2004
Preservation Hall Jazz Band: May 21, 2004
 
CABARET SERIES
Jennifer Chada Once Upon a Mid-Lifetime: October 24–25, 2003
An Evening In Paris: January 16–17, 2004
An Intimate Evening with Beckie Menzie & Tom Michael: February 6–7, 2004
Skylight Artist Cabaret: March 5–6, 2004
Anne Kerry Ford Something Wonderful - Music of Oscar Hammerstein and Stephen Sondheim: May 7–8, 2004
 
MATINEE SERIES
National Theatre of the Deaf Oh Figaro!: September 20, 2003
B.J. Ward in Stand-up Opera: October 12, 2003
Aquila Theatre Company The Man Who Would Be King: January 30, 2004
The Cashore Marionettes: April 21, 2003
     
ENCHANTING EVENING GALA    
Silver Serenade: Ann Hampton Calloway with Stardust Big Band: June 5, 2004


2002-2003 Season

PERFORMING ARTS SERIES
Manhattan Transfer: October 5, 2002
Vienna Boys' Choir: November 26, 2002
Foley's A Celtic Christmas: December 6, 2002
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra: December 21, 2002
Van Cliburn Competition Gold Medalist: January 10, 2003
Love Letters by A.R. Gurney: February 14, 2003
Canadian Brass: March 1, 2003
Wisconsin Chamber Orchestra with Rachel Barton: March 28, 2003
Le Trio Gershwin: April 6, 2003
Jazzworks Big Band with Kurt Elling: May 30, 2003
     
CABARET SERIES

Lee Lessack Too Marvelous for Words: The Songs of Johnny Mercer: October 9 & 10, 2002
Jerome Kern's Broadway: January 17–18, 2003
Skylight Divas: March 7–8, 2003
Laurel Massé: April 11–12, 2003
Harmony: May 16–17, 2003
 
FAMILY SERIES
Ko-Thi Dance Company: October 20, 2002
The Kennedy Center Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Nightingale: January 25, 2003
A Midnight Cry: The Underground Railroad in Wisconsin: March 23, 2003
The Red Balloon: April 13, 2003
"Stormy Weather" featuring the Waukesha Symphony Orchestra: May 11, 2003
 
BEYOND THE CLASSROOM

Ko-Thi Dance Company: October 21, 2002
The Kennedy Center Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Nightingale: January 27, 2003
A Midnight Cry: The Underground Railroad in Wisconsin by First Stage Children's Theater: March 23, 2003
The Red Balloon presented by Visible Fictions Theater Company: April 14, 2003
     
ENCHANTING EVENING GALA  
 
America Rocks: AC Rock, Dixieland band, Tony Ocean, Jazz Martini: May 31, 2003