CLASSICAL

1st Place: Silviu Ciulei • Greenville, SC
2nd Place: Samuel Hines • Milwaukee, WI
3rd Place: Evan Taucher • Milwaukee, WI

Ian Baker • Brentwood, TN
Gabriel Balogh • Denver, CO
Chase Bernard • Bloomington, MN
Jack Cimo* • Arlington Heights, IL
Kacey Ellis • Naples, FL
Jakob Giles • University City, MO
Sergio Hernandez • Milwaukee, WI
Kyo-Hyuk Lee • Queens, NY
Alvaro Miranda Leitón • Mercedes Norte, Costa Rica
Diego Miranda • Scottsdale, AZ
Edison Pereyra • Hillside, NJ
Leonardo Quintero • Tallahassee, FL
Alejandro Rodriguez* • Milwaukee, WI
Jesus Serrano • Mexico City, Mexico
Jonathan Smith • Winchester, VA
Hector Alfonso Torres-Gonzalez • Denton, TX
An Tran • Evanston, IL
Austin Wahl* • Minneapolis, MN
Brandon Walker • Greensboro, NC
Fang Yuan • Baltimore, MD

FINGERSTYLE

1st Place: Adam Bjoraker • Milwaukee, WI
2nd Place: William Boulé • El Dorado Hills, CA
3rd Place: Michael McKinnon • Brussels, WI

Ben Davis • Shorewood, WI
Kevin Horrigan • Milwaukee, WI
Niya Keranova* • Varna, Bulgaria
Josh Kim • Milwaukee, WI
Elias Pinet • Salt Lake City, UT
Donovan Raitt* • Irvine, CA
Nemanja Rebic • Woodhaven, NY
Casey Smithley* • Minneapolis, MN
Jack Tell • Milwaukee, WI
Anthony Troy • Litchfield, CT
Nathan Varga • Berwick, Australia
Justin Wang • Potomac, MD
Wonjoo Yang* • Seoul, South Korea

JAZZ

1st Place: Cecil Alexander • Muskegon, MI
2nd Place: Matt Landon • Greeley, CO
3rd Place: Jocelyn Gould • Winnipeg, Canada

Aaron Bissoondial • Wayne, NJ
Jonah Brooks • Highland Park, IL
Olin Clark • Lansing, MI
David Colon • Whittier, CA
Ivan Gygi • Logan, UT
Yuto Kanazawa • Shirakawa, Japan
Jacob Kelberman* • Ambler, PA
William Kidera* • Algonquin, IL
Leo Kim • Sunnyside, NY
Geunsu Lee • Beverly Hills, CA
Diego Melgar • Miami, FL
Yoshie Nakagawa • Kitakyushu-shi, Japan
Hector Quintana • Oak Park, IL
Cole Runge • De Pere, WI
Ravi Sharma* • Seattle, WA
Dante Turkow • Brookfield, WI

ROCK/BLUES

1st Place: Ramon Luis Galang • Quezon City, Philippines
2nd Place: Millisa Henderson • Muskogee, OK
3rd Place: Dawid Dobrzynski • Santa Clara, CA

Khoren Miki Aelian • Yerevan, Armenia
Aaron Bissoondial* • Wayne, NJ
Nicholas Dicklin • Galena, IL
Aram Feriants • Brookfield, WI
Doug Justice • Milwaukee, WI
David Kleczka • New Berlin, WI
Joseph Latona • Milwaukee, WI
Austin Morgan • Roseville, CA
Jackson Potter • Roseville, MN
Keegan Rhynas • Howards, WI
Christopher Schuck* • Brookfield, WI
Jonathan Smith • Winchester, VA
Yeril Lozano Torrez • Managua, Nicaragua
Christopher Wolf • Wauwatosa, WI
Ben Youngblood • Raleigh, NC